Past Results

Dynasty Diamond Classic (MINI BATS)
05/16/2019 - 05/17/2019

 

8U Schedule/Results
Game #
Game Time
Location
Field
Team
Team
8U
Saturday
1
05/18 09:00 AM
DEEP RIVER
FIELD2
Luckies Steel - 15
Pfafftown Raiders Elite 2029 - 7
2
05/18 10:30 AM
DEEP RIVER
FIELD1
Pfafftown Raiders Elite 2029 - 6
Carolina Hitmen - 9
3
05/18 10:30 AM
DEEP RIVER
FIELD2
DC Bombers - 13
Luckies Steel - 0
4
05/18 12:00 PM
DEEP RIVER
FIELD1
Carolina Hitmen - 16
Booyah - 2
5
05/18 12:00 PM
DEEP RIVER
FIELD2
GRIT 8U Spillman - 5
DC Bombers - 20
6
05/18 01:30 PM
DEEP RIVER
FIELD2
Booyah - 9
GRIT 8U Spillman - 14
Sunday
7
05/19 09:00 AM
DEEP RIVER
FIELD1
#3 Luckies Steel - 12
#6 Booyah - 4
8
05/19 09:00 AM
DEEP RIVER
FIELD2
#4 GRIT 8U Spillman - 4
#5 Pfafftown Raiders Elite 2029 - 18
9
05/19 10:30 AM
DEEP RIVER
FIELD1
#2 Carolina Hitmen - 9
W GM#7 Luckies Steel - 8
10
05/19 10:30 AM
DEEP RIVER
FIELD2
#1 DC Bombers - 12
W GM#8 Pfafftown Raiders Elite 2029 - 4
11
05/19 12:00 PM
DEEP RIVER
FIELD1
L GM#7 Booyah - 8
L GM#8 GRIT 8U Spillman - 10
12
05/19 12:00 PM
DEEP RIVER
FIELD2
W GM#9 Carolina Hitmen - 4
W GM#10 DC Bombers - 12
10U
Saturday
1
05/18 09:00 AM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD2
GBC PROSPECTS - 10
Reidsville Luckies 10U Blue - 0
2
05/18 10:45 AM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD2
Bulls - 4
GBC PROSPECTS - 11
3
05/18 12:30 PM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD2
Reidsville Luckies 10U Blue - 0
D1 Performance Academy - 11
4
05/18 02:15 PM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD2
D1 Performance Academy - 9
Bulls - 1
5
05/18 04:15 PM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD2
JC3 Athletics - 1
Davidson County Vipers - 18
6
05/18 04:15 PM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD4
Carolina Curve - 7
Jr. Warriors - 4
7
05/18 06:00 PM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD2
JC3 Athletics - 6
Jr. Warriors - 12
8
05/18 06:00 PM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD4
Davidson County Vipers - 9
Carolina Curve - 12
Sunday
Gold Bracket
9
05/19 09:00 AM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD4
#1 D1 Performance Academy - 14
#4 Davidson County Vipers - 3
10
05/19 10:45 AM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD4
#2 GBC PROSPECTS - 11
#3 Carolina Curve - 2
11
05/19 12:30 PM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD4
W GM#9 D1 Performance Academy - 9
W GM#10 GBC PROSPECTS - 5
Silver Bracket
13
05/19 12:30 PM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD2
#5 Jr. Warriors - 6
#8 JC3 Athletics - 4
Gold Bracket
12
05/19 02:15 PM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD4
L GM#9 Davidson County Vipers - 16
L GM#10 Carolina Curve - 5
Silver Bracket
14
05/19 02:15 PM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD2
#6 Bulls - 12
#7 Reidsville Luckies 10U Blue - 13
15
05/19 04:00 PM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD2
W GM#13 Jr. Warriors - 2
W GM#14 Reidsville Luckies 10U Blue - 13
16
05/19 05:45 PM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD2
L GM#13 JC3 Athletics - 0
L GM#14 Bulls - 0
11U
Saturday
1
05/18 09:00 AM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD4
Carolina Predators - 5
Reidsville Luckies Orange - 3
2
05/18 10:45 AM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD4
Henry County Blaze - 1
Carolina Predators - 13
3
05/18 12:30 PM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD4
Reidsville Luckies Orange - 12
Triad Cardinals - 6
4
05/18 02:15 PM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD4
Triad Cardinals - 15
Henry County Blaze - 0
Sunday
5
05/19 05:15 PM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD3
#1 Carolina Predators - 18
#4 Henry County Blaze - 0
6
05/19 05:15 PM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD4
#2 Reidsville Luckies Orange - 7
#3 Triad Cardinals - 4
7
05/19 07:00 PM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD3
W GM#5 Carolina Predators - 9
W GM#6 Reidsville Luckies Orange - 4
8
05/19 07:00 PM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD4
L GM#5 Henry County Blaze - 1
L GM#6 Triad Cardinals - 11
12U
Saturday
1
05/18 02:00 PM
DEEP RIVER
FIELD1
Carolina Bombers - 4
MHC Lot Baseball - 8
2
05/18 03:45 PM
DEEP RIVER
FIELD1
12u Summerfield All Stars - 0
Carolina Bombers - 20
3
05/18 05:30 PM
DEEP RIVER
FIELD1
MHC Lot Baseball - 6
12u Summerfield All Stars - 5
Sunday
4
05/19 02:00 PM
DEEP RIVER
FIELD1
Carolina Bombers - 1
MHC Lot Baseball - 2
5
05/19 03:45 PM
DEEP RIVER
FIELD1
12u Summerfield All Stars - 6
Carolina Bombers - 11
6
05/19 05:30 PM
DEEP RIVER
FIELD1
MHC Lot Baseball - 7
12u Summerfield All Stars - 2
13U
Saturday
54/80 Bracket
1
05/18 09:00 AM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD3
NCBA (Green) - 7
Union Ridge Sidewinders - 2
60/90 Bracket
9
05/18 09:00 AM
DEEP RIVER
FIELD3
Tri-City Triplets - 3
DBA - 3
54/80 Bracket
2
05/18 11:00 AM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD3
Proehlific Power - 3
NCBA (Green) - 3
60/90 Bracket
10
05/18 11:00 AM
DEEP RIVER
FIELD3
JC3 Athletics - 3
Tri-City Triplets - 12
54/80 Bracket
3
05/18 01:00 PM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD3
Union Ridge Sidewinders - 10
Titans - 6
60/90 Bracket
11
05/18 01:00 PM
DEEP RIVER
FIELD3
DBA - 7
Salem Hornets - 7
54/80 Bracket
4
05/18 03:00 PM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD3
Titans - 0
Proehlific Power - 15
60/90 Bracket
12
05/18 03:00 PM
DEEP RIVER
FIELD3
Salem Hornets - 4
JC3 Athletics - 11
Sunday
54/80 Bracket
5
05/19 09:00 AM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD3
#1 Proehlific Power - 8
#4 Titans - 0
60/90 Bracket
13
05/19 09:00 AM
DEEP RIVER
FIELD3
#1 Tri-City Triplets - 4
#4 Salem Hornets - 2
54/80 Bracket
6
05/19 11:00 AM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD3
#2 NCBA (Green) - 7
#3 Union Ridge Sidewinders - 3
60/90 Bracket
14
05/19 11:00 AM
DEEP RIVER
FIELD3
#2 DBA - 7
#3 JC3 Athletics - 2
54/80 Bracket
7
05/19 01:00 PM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD3
W GM#5 Proehlific Power - 8
W GM#6 NCBA (Green) - 7
60/90 Bracket
15
05/19 01:00 PM
DEEP RIVER
FIELD3
W GM#5 Tri-City Triplets - 0
W GM#6 DBA - 7
54/80 Bracket
8
05/19 03:00 PM
SUMMERFIELD
FIELD3
L GM#5 Titans - 0
L GM#6 Union Ridge Sidewinders - 0
60/90 Bracket
16
05/19 03:00 PM
DEEP RIVER
FIELD3
L GM#5 Salem Hornets - 0
L GM#6 JC3 Athletics - 0
14U
Saturday
1
05/18 09:00 AM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD3
Proehlific Power - 5
Gate City Titans Gold - 2
2
05/18 09:00 AM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD4
Misfitz Aces - 0
NCBA Yankees - 30
3
05/18 11:00 AM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD3
Granville Crushers - 5
Proehlific Power - 6
4
05/18 11:00 AM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD4
The Backyard Boys - 4
Misfitz Aces - 12
5
05/18 01:00 PM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD3
Gate City Titans Gold - 5
Granville Crushers - 2
6
05/18 01:00 PM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD4
NCBA Yankees - 11
The Backyard Boys - 3
Sunday
7
05/19 09:00 AM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD3
#3 Gate City Titans Gold - 7
#6 The Backyard Boys - 2
8
05/19 09:00 AM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD4
#4 Misfitz Aces - 7
#5 Granville Crushers - 8
9
05/19 11:00 AM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD3
#2 Proehlific Power - 9
W GM#7 Gate City Titans Gold - 16
10
05/19 11:00 AM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD4
#1 NCBA Yankees - 8
W GM#8 Granville Crushers - 1
11
05/19 01:00 PM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD3
L GM#7 The Backyard Boys - 16
L GM#8 Misfitz Aces - 6
12
05/19 01:00 PM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD4
W GM#9 Gate City Titans Gold - 2
W GM#10 NCBA Yankees - 3