Past Results

Dynasty Sports Season Finale
07/27/2019 - 07/28/2019

 

8U Schedule/Results
Game #
Game Time
Location
Field
Team
Team
8U
Saturday
1
07/27 10:00 AM
REEDS PARK
FIELD2
WEST CHATHAM ALLSTARS - 11
Bad Boyz - 3
2
07/27 11:30 AM
REEDS PARK
FIELD2
DC Dash - 1
WEST CHATHAM ALLSTARS - 14
3
07/27 01:00 PM
REEDS PARK
FIELD2
Bad Boyz - 15
GRIT 8U Spillman - 11
4
07/27 02:30 PM
REEDS PARK
FIELD2
GRIT 8U Spillman - 21
DC Dash - 8
Sunday
5
07/28 10:00 AM
REEDS PARK
FIELD2
#1 WEST CHATHAM ALLSTARS - 14
#4 DC Dash - 1
6
07/28 11:30 AM
REEDS PARK
FIELD2
#2 Bad Boyz - 2
#3 GRIT 8U Spillman - 13
7
07/28 01:00 PM
REEDS PARK
FIELD2
W GM#5 WEST CHATHAM ALLSTARS - 15
W GM#6 GRIT 8U Spillman - 5
8
07/28 02:30 PM
REEDS PARK
FIELD2
L GM#5 DC Dash - 0
L GM#6 Bad Boyz - 0
13U
Saturday
2
07/27 09:00 AM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD3
NCBA (Green) - 18
Martinsville A's - 0
1
07/27 10:30 AM
REEDS PARK
FIELD1
Rockies 14's White - 10
Union Ridge Sidewinders - 8
4
07/27 11:00 AM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD3
Rockies 14's Black - 10
NCBA (Green) - 2
3
07/27 12:30 PM
REEDS PARK
FIELD1
Aces - 11
Rockies 14's White - 9
6
07/27 01:00 PM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD3
Martinsville A's - 5
- 9
5
07/27 02:30 PM
REEDS PARK
FIELD1
Union Ridge Sidewinders - 10
Aces - 7
7
07/27 03:00 PM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD3
Championship - 0
Rockies 14's Black - 11
Sunday
Gold Bracket
8
07/28 09:00 AM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD3
#1 Rockies 14's Black - 5
#4 Union Ridge Sidewinders - 2
9
07/28 09:00 AM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD4
#2 NCBA (Green) - 11
#3 - 1
Silver Bracket
12
07/28 10:00 AM
REEDS PARK
FIELD1
#5 Rockies 14's White - 13
#6 Aces - 2
Gold Bracket
10
07/28 11:00 AM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD3
W GM#8 Rockies 14's Black - 11
W GM#9 NCBA (Green) - 1
11
07/28 11:00 AM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD4
L GM#8 Union Ridge Sidewinders - 5
L GM#9 - 21
Silver Bracket
13
07/28 12:00 PM
REEDS PARK
FIELD1
#7 Martinsville A's - 0
#5 Rockies 14's White - 9
14
07/28 02:00 PM
REEDS PARK
FIELD1
#6 Aces - 0
#7 Martinsville A's - 0
14U
Saturday
1
07/27 09:00 AM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD4
Gate City Titans Navy - 13
Rockies 14's White - 12
2
07/27 10:45 AM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD4
TRIAD Baseball - 3
Gate City Titans Navy - 5
3
07/27 12:30 PM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD4
Rockies 14's White - 8
Hurricanes - 5
4
07/27 02:15 PM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD4
Granville Crushers - 5
TRIAD Baseball - 15
5
07/27 04:00 PM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD4
Hurricanes - 7
Gate City Titans Blue - 5
6
07/27 05:45 PM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD4
Gate City Titans Blue - 4
Granville Crushers - 6
Sunday
7
07/28 01:30 PM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD3
#3 Hurricanes - 8
#6 Gate City Titans Blue - 1
8
07/28 01:30 PM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD4
#4 Rockies 14's White - 9
#5 Granville Crushers - 8
9
07/28 03:30 PM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD3
#2 TRIAD Baseball - 5
W GM#7 Hurricanes - 0
10
07/28 03:30 PM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD4
#1 Gate City Titans Navy - 13
W GM#8 Rockies 14's White - 4
11
07/28 05:30 PM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD3
L GM#7 Gate City Titans Blue - 6
L GM#8 Granville Crushers - 11
12
07/28 05:30 PM
OAK RIDGE
FIELD4
W GM#9 TRIAD Baseball - 0
W GM#10 Gate City Titans Navy - 0