Past Results

FALL RING INVITATIONAL
09/28/2019 - 09/29/2019

 

10U Schedule/Results
Game #
Game Time
Location
Field
Team
Team
10U
Saturday
1
09/28 10:15 AM
KLL
CLEMENTS
Burlington Black Soxs - 13
YC Nationals - 7
2
09/28 12:00 PM
KLL
CLEMENTS
Carolina Curve - 3
Burlington Black Soxs - 9
3
09/28 01:45 PM
KLL
CLEMENTS
YC Nationals - 9
GBC Prospects - 9
4
09/28 03:30 PM
KLL
CLEMENTS
GBC Prospects - 12
Carolina Curve - 7
Sunday
5
09/29 09:00 AM
KLL
CLEMENTS
#1 Burlington Black Soxs - 11
#4 Carolina Curve - 5
6
09/29 10:45 AM
KLL
CLEMENTS
#2 GBC Prospects - 8
#3 YC Nationals - 17
7
09/29 12:30 PM
KLL
CLEMENTS
W GM#5 Burlington Black Soxs - 10
W GM#6 YC Nationals - 8
8
09/29 02:15 PM
KLL
CLEMENTS
L GM#5
L GM#6
11U
Saturday
1
09/28 11:15 AM
KLL
CRUTCHFIELD
NC Rogue - Hill - 8
NCBA Gray - 8
2
09/28 01:00 PM
KLL
CRUTCHFIELD
DiStefano's Bear Claws - 6
NC Rogue - Hill - 9
3
09/28 02:45 PM
KLL
CRUTCHFIELD
NCBA Gray - 3
SML SANDLOT - 4
4
09/28 04:40 PM
KLL
CRUTCHFIELD
SML SANDLOT - 8
DiStefano's Bear Claws - 5
Sunday
5
09/29 09:00 AM
KLL
CRUTCHFIELD
#1 SML SANDLOT - 4
#4 DiStefano's Bear Claws - 8
6
09/29 10:45 AM
KLL
CRUTCHFIELD
#2 NCBA Gray - 5
#3 NC Rogue - Hill - 6
7
09/29 12:30 PM
KLL
CRUTCHFIELD
W GM#5 DiStefano's Bear Claws - 9
W GM#6 NC Rogue - Hill - 7
8
09/29 02:15 PM
KLL
CRUTCHFIELD
L GM#5 SML SANDLOT - 13
L GM#6 NCBA Gray - 4
12U
Saturday
1
09/28 09:00 AM
KLL
TRS
Yadkin County All Stars - 5
SML Sandlot 12u - 11
2
09/28 09:00 AM
OAK RIDGE
F3
Kings Baseball - 5
Proehlific Power ACES - 3
3
09/28 10:45 AM
KLL
TRS
Punishers Baseball - 6
Yadkin County All Stars - 7
4
09/28 10:45 AM
OAK RIDGE
F3
Fury Baseball - 13
Kings Baseball - 2
5
09/28 12:30 PM
KLL
TRS
SML Sandlot 12u - 2
Carolina Predators - 11
6
09/28 12:30 PM
OAK RIDGE
F3
Proehlific Power ACES - 1
Summerfield Stars - 11
7
09/28 02:15 PM
KLL
TRS
elite Baseball 12u - 4
Punishers Baseball - 3
8
09/28 02:15 PM
OAK RIDGE
F3
Summerfield Stars - 1
Fury Baseball - 5
9
09/28 04:00 PM
KLL
TRS
Carolina Predators - 4
elite Baseball 12u - 6
Sunday
GOLD Bracket
10
09/29 09:00 AM
KLL
TRS
#1 Fury Baseball - 4
#4 Carolina Predators - 0
SILVER Bracket
14
09/29 09:00 AM
OAK RIDGE
F3
#2 Kings Baseball - 21
#3 Yadkin County All Stars - 0
15
09/29 09:00 AM
OAK RIDGE
F4
#4 Punishers Baseball - 5
#5 Proehlific Power ACES - 9
GOLD Bracket
11
09/29 10:45 AM
KLL
TRS
#2 elite Baseball 12u - 6
#3 Summerfield Stars - 2
SILVER Bracket
16
09/29 10:45 AM
OAK RIDGE
F3
L GM#14 Yadkin County All Stars - 2
L GM#15 Punishers Baseball - 11
17
09/29 10:45 AM
OAK RIDGE
F4
#1 SML Sandlot 12u - 12
W GM#15 Proehlific Power ACES - 14
GOLD Bracket
12
09/29 12:30 PM
KLL
TRS
W GM#5 Fury Baseball - 3
W GM#6 elite Baseball 12u - 2
SILVER Bracket
18
09/29 12:30 PM
OAK RIDGE
F4
W GM#14 Kings Baseball - 13
W GM#17 Proehlific Power ACES - 15
GOLD Bracket
13
09/29 02:15 PM
KLL
TRS
L GM#5
L GM#6
13U
Saturday
1
09/28 09:00 AM
OAK RIDGE
F4
Gate City Titans 13u council - 5
KO Sports Knockouts - 12
2
09/28 11:00 AM
OAK RIDGE
F4
Diamond Deacons - 10
Gate City Titans 13u council - 0
3
09/28 01:00 PM
OAK RIDGE
F4
KO Sports Knockouts - 8
Carolina Bombers - 2
4
09/28 03:00 PM
OAK RIDGE
F4
Piedmont Patriots - 6
Diamond Deacons - 5
5
09/28 05:00 PM
OAK RIDGE
F4
Carolina Bombers - 2
Piedmont Patriots - 3
Sunday
6
09/29 02:45 PM
OAK RIDGE
F3
#2 Piedmont Patriots - 8
#3 Diamond Deacons - 0
7
09/29 02:45 PM
OAK RIDGE
F4
#4 Carolina Bombers - 10
#5 Gate City Titans 13u council - 2
8
09/29 04:45 PM
OAK RIDGE
F3
L GM#6 Diamond Deacons - 0
L GM#7 Gate City Titans 13u council - 0
9
09/29 04:45 PM
OAK RIDGE
F4
#1 KO Sports Knockouts - 18
W GM#7 Carolina Bombers - 3
10
09/29 06:45 PM
OAK RIDGE
F4
W GM#6 Piedmont Patriots - 8
W GM#9 KO Sports Knockouts - 3
14U
Saturday
1
09/28 11:00 AM
KLL
GROCE
Salem Hornets - 1
Rockies 14's Black - 7
2
09/28 01:00 PM
KLL
GROCE
Eden Panthers - 9
Salem Hornets - 4
3
09/28 03:00 PM
KLL
GROCE
Rockies 14's Black - 2
TRIAD Baseball 14u - 3
4
09/28 05:00 PM
KLL
GROCE
Gate City Titans 14U - 3
Eden Panthers - 9
5
09/28 07:00 PM
KLL
GROCE
TRIAD Baseball 14u - 3
Gate City Titans 14U - 8
Sunday
6
09/29 09:00 AM
KLL
GROCE
Eden Panthers - 6
TRIAD Baseball 14u - 6
7
09/29 11:00 AM
KLL
GROCE
Rockies 14's Black - 5
Eden Panthers - 13
8
09/29 01:00 PM
KLL
GROCE
TRIAD Baseball 14u - 7
Salem Hornets - 4
9
09/29 03:00 PM
KLL
GROCE
Gate City Titans 14U - 4
Rockies 14's Black - 9
10
09/29 05:00 PM
KLL
GROCE
Salem Hornets - 3
Gate City Titans 14U - 4