Schedule

Dynasty Sports Summer Championships
06/27/2020 - 06/28/2020
Churchland Athletic Complex
444 Red Brick Rd., Lexington, NC 27295

 

10U Schedule/Results
Game #
Game Time
Location
Field
Team
Team
10U
Saturday
1
06/27 09:00 AM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F2
Carolina Bulldogs - 8
Reidsville Luckies Blaze - 2
2
06/27 11:00 AM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F2
Proehlific Power - 10
Carolina Bulldogs - 7
3
06/27 01:00 PM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F2
Reidsville Luckies Blaze - 11
Trinity Titans - 0
4
06/27 03:00 PM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F2
DBA - 10
Proehlific Power - 4
5
06/27 05:00 PM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F2
Trinity Titans - 0
Camel City 10u - 13
6
06/27 07:00 PM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F2
Camel City 10u - 0
DBA - 9
Sunday
7
06/28 09:00 AM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F2
#4 Carolina Bulldogs - 7
#5 Proehlific Power - 17
8
06/28 11:15 AM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F2
#3 Camel City 10u - 8
#6 Trinity Titans - 10
9
06/28 01:30 PM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F2
#1 DBA - 1
W GM7 Proehlific Power - 10
10
06/28 03:45 PM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F2
#2 Reidsville Luckies Blaze - 13
W GM8 Trinity Titans - 1
11
06/28 06:00 PM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F2
W GM9 Proehlific Power - 5
W GM10 Reidsville Luckies Blaze - 15
12U
Saturday
1
06/27 09:00 AM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F3
Diamond Deacons - 9
Proehlific Power ACES - 11
2
06/27 11:00 AM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F3
elite Baseball 12u - 13
Diamond Deacons - 1
3
06/27 01:00 PM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F3
Proehlific Power ACES - 2
Punishers Baseball - 5
4
06/27 03:00 PM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F3
Rockies White - 12
elite Baseball 12u - 2
5
06/27 05:00 PM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F3
Punishers Baseball - 3
Rockies White - 10
Sunday
6
06/28 10:00 AM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F3
#4 Proehlific Power ACES - 5
#5 Diamond Deacons - 6
7
06/28 12:15 PM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F3
#2 Punishers Baseball - 6
#3 elite Baseball 12u - 9
8
06/28 02:30 PM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F3
#1 Rockies White - 15
W GM6 Diamond Deacons - 5
9
06/28 04:45 PM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F3
W GM7 elite Baseball 12u - 1
W GM8 Rockies White - 4
14U
Saturday
1
06/27 08:00 AM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F1
Sandlot Baseball Club - 3
Piedmont Patriots - 7
2
06/27 10:00 AM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F1
TRIAD Baseball Academy - 3
Sandlot Baseball Club - 5
3
06/27 12:00 PM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F1
Piedmont Patriots - 6
Rockies 14's Gray - 3
4
06/27 02:00 PM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F1
Iron Eagles - 2
TRIAD Baseball Academy - 9
5
06/27 04:00 PM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F1
Rockies 14's Gray - 1
Gate City Titans 14U - 4
6
06/27 06:00 PM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F1
Salem Hornets - 14
Iron Eagles - 0
7
06/27 08:00 PM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F1
Gate City Titans 14U - 2
Salem Hornets - 13
Sunday
GOLD Bracket
14
06/28 10:00 AM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F1
#2 Piedmont Patriots - 6
#3 TRIAD Baseball Academy - 5
15
06/28 12:15 PM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F1
#1 Salem Hornets - 5
#4 Sandlot Baseball Club - 4
16
06/28 02:30 PM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F1
W GM #14 Piedmont Patriots - 14
W GM #15 Salem Hornets - 3
SILVER Bracket
17
06/28 05:30 PM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F1
#6 Rockies 14's Gray - 9
#7 Iron Eagles - 1
18
06/28 07:30 PM
Churchland Athletic Complex
F1
#5 Gate City Titans 14U - 6
W GM 17 Rockies 14's Gray - 8